This oil is semi solid but liquidifies when slightly warmed. It has been associated with healing in India for centuries, it is very rich in fatty acids & contains vitamin E & other essential amino acids. It contains a highly concentrated anti-microbial active ingredient & helps restore moisture & elasticity to the skin while it disinfects & heals. It is quite strong smelling but very effective. High Quality Food Grade Organically Sourced.
Latin Name : Azadiracta indica
Supplied in glass jars up to 120ml,then food grade plastic resealable tubs.
Pet use: warm to melt and add to bath, shampoo or water to spray for flea control. Also for wound healing and other properties as mentioned above.